Our Staff

 

All Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Rivka Rosenberg

Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Leader

Vanessa Kyprios

Deputy Headteacher, Teaching and Learning Leader & English Leader 

Jason Elliott

Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader & Maths Leader

Lyndsey Jefford

Assistant Headteacher, Pastoral and Wellbeing Leader & KS1 Phase Leader

Genevieve Joseph-Williams

Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager

Victoria Walters

School Business Manager

Year 6 Team

Kathryn Farrelly

Year 6 Class Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Annabelle Kleywegt

Year 6 Class Teacher, Science Leader 

Benedict Clarke

Year 6 Support Team

Year 5 Team

Jonny Adams

Year 5 Class  Teacher, Computing Leader

Dominic Stevens

Year 5 Class Teacher, History Leader

Andreea Grigorescu

Year 5 Support Team

Janice Al-Ramah

Year 5 Support Team

Year 4 Team 

 

Angela Walls

Year 4 Class Teacher

Danielle Platt

Year 4 Class Teacher, Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Dominic Roszkowski

Year 4 Support Team

Jenelle Spio-Garbrah

Year 4 Support Team

Pat Roche 

Year 4 Support Team

Year 3 Team 

 

Leyla Leondis

Year 3 Teacher

Rebecca Carter

Year 3 Teacher Acting Geogrpahy Leader (Maternity Cover)

June Jalloh 

Year 3 Support Team

Clare Hyder

Year 3 Support Team

Year 2 Team 

Caroline Bassett

Year 2 Class Teacher, PSHE Leader & School Council Leader

Emma Lyon

Year 2 Class Teacher 

Mariam Bassily 

Year 2 Support Team

Michelle Miller

Year 2 Support Team

Chelsea Britton

Year 2 Support Team

Year 1 Team 

Rebecca Hughes

Year 1 Class Teacher

Hollyann Darby

Year 1 Class Teacher 

Marina Destefanis

Year 1 Support Team

Yasmin Valentine

Year 1 Support Team

Michelle Miller

Year 1 Support Team

Reception Team 

Becky Evans

Reception Class Teacher, Eco Committee Leader

Cristina Eizaguirre Hurban

Reception Class Teacher

Debbie Price

Reception Support Team

Karen Hailston

Reception Support Team

Nursery Team 

Nicola Piddington

Foundation Stage Leader & Nursery Class Teacher

Nicola Williams

Nursery Support Team

Tina Hobbs

Nursery Support Team

Specialist Teaching Team

Andrew Treen

Specialist Music Teacher, Governor

Vernon Neve-Dunn

Specialist PE Teacher 

Melanie Campbell

Specialist Art Teacher (Maternity Cover)

Hannah Darkin

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator

Lewwis Spence

Learning Mentor

Administrative and Premises Team

Jacqueline Hamm

Administration Manager

Elizabeth Cameron-Cooper

Administration Officer

Julie Child

Receptionist

David Piddington

Premises Officer

Midday Meals Team

Tracey Webb
Delores Powell
Tina Taylor
Nicola Eldred
Kerry Mullins
Vicki Good
Matilda Obeng
Ann Omoniyi (Maternity Leave)
Stella Opuku
Violeta Guna

Susanna Davies

Specialist Art Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Lily Pang

Class Teacher, Geography Leader (Maternity Leave)