Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Rivka Rosenberg – Headteacher, Governor
  • Vanessa Kyprios – Deputy Headteacher, English Coordinator, KS1 Phase Leader
  • Lyndsey Jefford – Assistant Headteacher, Behaviour and Well being Lead, Lower KS2 Phase Leader
  • Genevieve Joseph – Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager
  • Victoria Walters – School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

  • Hollyann Darby – Year 6 Class Teacher, Mathematics Coordinator
  • Kathryn Farrelly – Year 6 Class Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Leader
  • Annabelle Kleywegt – Year 5 Class Teacher, Science Coordinator (part time)
  • Dominic Stevens – Year 5 Class Teacher
  • Danielle Platt – Year 4 Class Teacher (part time)
  • Monique Darrell – Year 4 Class Teacher, Computing Coordinator
  • Leyla Leondis – Year 3 Class Teacher
  • Lily Pang – Year 3 Class Teacher
  • Caroline Bassett – Year 2 Class Teacher, PSHE Coordinator and School Council Lead
  • Jennifer Lewis – Year 2 Class Teacher
  • Rebecca Hughes – Year 1 Class Teacher
  • Emma Lyon – Year 1 Class Teacher (part time)
  • Nicola Piddington – Reception Class Teacher, Foundation Stage Leader
  • Becky Evans – Reception Class Teacher
  • Lianne Samuels – Nursery Class Teacher
  • Rita Cook – Reception Cover Teacher (part time)
  • Andrew Treen – Specialist Music Teacher, Governor
  • Vernon Neve Dunn – Specialist PE Teacher (part time)
  • Mike Worobec – Specialist Art Teacher (part time)

Early Years Educators

  • Tina Hobbs – Early Years Educator
  • Debbie Price – Early Years Educator (part time)
  • Karen Hailstone – Early Years Educator (part time)
  • Kia Edema – Early Years Educator
  • Nicola Williams – Early Years Educator

Learning Support Assistants

  • Mariam Bassilly (part time)
  • Michelle Miller
  • Yasmin Valentine
  • June Jalloh (part time)
  • Lewwis Spence
  • Dominic Rosko (part time)
  • Janice Al Ramah
  • Bronte Dyer
  • Benedict Clarke – Speech and Language Specialist
  • Felix Grainger
  • Fabio Picarelli – Music Specialist

Learning Support Assistants (SEND)

  • Jenelle Garbrah
  • Marina Destefanis
  • Adama Mitchell (part time)
  • Pat Roche (part time)
  • Clare Hyder (part time)
  • Nahdia Blake (part time)
  • Andrea Grigorescu
  • Candice Bell
  • Sylvia Mcleod

Midday Meal Supervisors

  • Tracey Webb
  • Lorraine Green
  • Delores Powell
  • Tina Taylor
  • Nicola Eldred
  • Marcia Banton (maternity leave)
  • Leanne Tunesi
  • Kerry Mullins
  • Vicki Good
  • Rebecca Jenkins

Non Teaching Staff

  • Jacqueline Hamm – Administration Manager
  • Jenna Begum – Administration Assistant (part time)
  • Hannah Thompson – Receptionist
  • David Piddington – Facilities Manager