Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

[su_column size=”1/3″]Rivka Rosenberg[/su_column] Headteacher, Governor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Vanessa Kyprios[/su_column]Deputy Headteacher, English Coordinator, KS1 Phase Leader
[su_column size=”1/3″]Lyndsey Jefford[/su_column]Assistant Headteacher, Behaviour and Well being Lead, Lower KS2 Phase Leader
[su_column size=”1/3″]Genevieve Joseph[/su_column]Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager
[su_column size=”1/3″]Victoria Walters[/su_column]School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

[su_column size=”1/3″]Hollyann Darby[/su_column]Year 6 Class Teacher, Mathematics Coordinator
[su_column size=”1/3″]Kathryn Farrelly[/su_column]Year 6 Class Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Leader
[su_column size=”1/3″]Annabelle Kleywegt[/su_column]Year 5 Class Teacher, Science Coordinator
[su_column size=”1/3″]Dominic Stevens[/su_column]Year 5 Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Danielle Platt[/su_column]Year 4 Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Monique Darrell[/su_column]Year 4 Class Teacher,Computing Coordinator
[su_column size=”1/3″]Leyla Leondis[/su_column]Year 3 Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Lily Pang[/su_column]Year 3 Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Caroline Bassett[/su_column]Year 2 Class Teacher, PSHE Coordinator and School Council Lead
[su_column size=”1/3″]Jennifer Lewis[/su_column]Year 2 Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Rebecca Hughes[/su_column]Year 1 Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Emma Lyon[/su_column]Year 1 Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Nicola Piddington[/su_column]Reception Class Teacher, Foundation Stage Leader
[su_column size=”1/3″]Becky Evans[/su_column]Reception Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Lianne Samuels[/su_column]Nursery Class Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Rita Cook[/su_column]Reception Cover Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Andrew Treen[/su_column]Specialist Music Teacher, Governor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Vernon Neve Dunn[/su_column]Specialist PE Teacher
[su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Worobec[/su_column]Specialist Art Teacher

Support Staff

[su_column size=”1/3″]Tina Hobbs[/su_column]Early Years Educator
[su_column size=”1/3″]Debbie Price[/su_column]Early Years Educator
[su_column size=”1/3″]Karen Hailstone[/su_column]Early Years Educator
[su_column size=”1/3″]Kia Edema[/su_column]Early Years Educator
[su_column size=”1/3″]Nicola Williams[/su_column]Early Years Educator
[su_column size=”1/3″]Lewwis Spence[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Janice Al Ramah[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Mariam Bassilly[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Michelle Miller[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Benedict Clarke[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Dominic Rosko[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Felix Grainger[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Fabio Picarelli[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant, Music Specialist
[su_column size=”1/3″]Jenelle Garbrah[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Marina Destefanis[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Adama Mitchell[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Pat Roche[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Clare Hyder[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]June Jalloh[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Nahdia Blake[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Andrea Grigorescu[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Candice Bell[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Sylvia Mcleod[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Bronte Dyer[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Yasmin Valentine[/su_column]Learning Support Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Tracey Webb[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Lorraine Green[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Delores Powell[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Tina Taylor[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Nicola Eldred[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Marcia Banton[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Leanne Tunesi[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Kerry Mullins[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Vicki Good[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor
[su_column size=”1/3″]Rebecca Jenkins[/su_column]Midday Meal Supervisor

Non Teaching Staff

[su_column size=”1/3″]Jacqueline Hamm[/su_column]Administration Manager
[su_column size=”1/3″]Jenna Begum[/su_column]Administration Assistant
[su_column size=”1/3″]Hannah Thompson[/su_column]Receptionist
[su_column size=”1/3″]David Piddington[/su_column]Facilities Manager
[su_column size=”1/3″]Peter Harris[/su_column]School Opening and Closing